Board of Advisors—Client Projects

AWE

Mark Chasan; AWE Chairman; lawyer, entrepreneur

Bill Reed; Pres, Integrative Design Collaborative

John Kinney; CEO, Clean Fund


Cittaslow Sebastopol

Angie Monette; Project Manager

Annie Dobbs-Kramer; Community Organizer

Carol Capria; Administrative Assistant

Clare Najarian; Dance Therapist

Debbie Morris; Bakery Owner

Marty Roberts; Social Media Professional

Meg Mizutani; Translator

Richard von Sternberg; Realtor

Tasha Beauchamp; Webmaster, Research Scientist


Creative Entity

Sheryl Cohen; Former CEO, founder, Green Zebra

Tony Winder; Executive VP, Revenue at LuxeYard

Geoff Workman; Merchant Banker, Noesis Partners Inc.

Christine Gulbranson; Innovator and entrepreneur

Amy Seidman; Founder, Creative Entity, multimedia artist


Dream Institute

Valarie Andrews; Writer, Editor, Seminar Leader

Ruth Gendler; Artist, Teacher, Poet

John Beebe; Jungian, Psychiatrist, Author

Tom Knoblauch; PhD, Clinical Psychologist

Terry Gilmaster; MA, Depth Psychologist, Professor

Stanley Krippner; PhD, Professor, Author

Eric Greenleaf; PhD, Director, Erickson Institute

Kate Levinson; PhD, MFT, Author

Richard Russo; MA, Dream Educator, Author


Harambee Arts

Peter Coyote; Actor, political activist

Paul Hawken; Author, environmentalist

Chris Hegranes; Founder/Director Global Press Institute

Denise Hinds; Executive Director, Good Shepherd Services

Maggie Kamau-Biruri; Director, Alliance Green Rev. Africa

Wanjiru Kamau-Rutenberg; Founder/Director, Akili Dada Fnd.

Elaine Karas-Miller; Founder/Director, Trauma Resource Inst.

Nunu Kidane; Founder/Director, Priority Africa Network

Jack Kornfield; Founder/Director, Spirit Rock Insight

Ann Lamott; Author

Angela Mason; Manager, World Vision

Dennis Mudede; Founder/Director, CONNECT Zimbabwe

Charlie Murphy; Director, PYE Global

Olga Murray; Founder/Director, Nepal Youth Foundation

Martha Ryan; Founder, Homeless Prenatal Program

Pashupati Sapkota; Director, Save Children Nepal

Tina Sciabica; Executive Director, READ Global

Zach Zeilman; Urbanist, educator, and explorer


Head, Hearts, Hands

Jim Josselyn; Community Life Pastor

Mark Hillenga; Life Development Pastor

Chris Thomas; Technology Industry Executive

Cammie Dunaway; Edutainment Executive

Matthew Josselyn; Youth Advisor

Suzi Josselyn; Founder, Head Heart and Hands


Kingdom Trailblazers

JT Brown; Director, Center for Dynamic Governance

Elder Jerez; Engineer, Landscape Designer 

Charles Butterfield; Real Estate Broker


Sonoma Birding

Liza Barney; Bird Studies Canada

Jody Allair; Bird Studies Canada, Project Biologist

Ed Alter; SpeechSkills LLC, Founder

Marc Armstrong; Co-Founder, BankAct, PBI


Spirited Medicine Alliance

Jonathan Kalman; Physicist, Partner Jaguar Capital

Peter Christian; PhD, MBA, MSW

Jane Foote; EdD, MSN, RN. A. Professor Winona State

Stanley Krippner; PhD, Renowned Fac, Saybrook Institute

Jurgen Kremer; PhD, Faculty, Saybrook Institute

Daniel Solomon; PR (former) Gallo Wine, nonprofit advisor

Connie Grauds; RPh, MNPA, Project Executive Director

Mark Wangberg; MFA, Art and Education Director


Worth A Dam

Heidi Perryman; Child Psychologist, Acorn to Oak

Cheryl Reynolds; International Bird Rescue

Jon Ridler; Powerplant Operator NRG

Lory Bruno; Special Education teacher (ret.)

Frogard Butler; Artist, Owner & Curator Art Cottage

Kimberly Robertson; Animal Registrar, Safari West

Igor Skaredoff; Shell Chemist


Yogini Project

Michael Ash; Founder/Photographer at Dharma Eye

Maya van der Meer; Graphic Design at Totally Good Media

Beth Lee-Herbert; Project Director, Retreat Assistant, Evam

Bay Area Association of Kidney Patients

Dhiman Barman; PhD, CS, UC, Riverside, Software Engineering

Patrick Barron; Webmaster, BAAKP Video Production

Catherine Enciso; LCSW, Stanford Hospital & Clinics

Robert Furniss; MS, Electronics Design Manager

Mallory Ignacio; Pharmacist, Medical Plaza Pharmacy

Mila Kelman; MSW, Nephrology Social Worker

Ben Lee; MS, Health Care Administration

Willie J. Mackey; Accounting, Data Process

Tien Tracy Tarkul; BS, UPacific, MS Candidate, SFSU

Vivian-Jan TarkulBA, UCBerkeley, Pharm.D program

Linda UmbachMS, Duke, Cancer Research, Stanford

Walter Umbach; BS, Civil Engineering, Cornell

Marcus Wong; BS, CS, CSHayward, Intel Corporation

Leesa Yim; BS, Computer Science – Systems Administration


Co-Fed

Hnin W. Hnin; National Program Coordinator, ROC

Steve Dubb; Research Director, Dem Collaborative

Sarah Rocker; Staff Adviser, Flaming Eggplant Café

Michael Roberts; 11th Hour Project

Brent Dixon; The Cooperative Trust

Mary Schulte; Worker-Owner, Maryland Food Coop

Zen Trenholm; Treasurer, CSSC, Policy Co-Coordinator

Alyssa Lee; Director, Student Food Collective UCLA

Eli Evans; Evergreen U, Flaming Eggplant Café

Clara Baker; Environmental Studies, Beloit College, WI


Compression Institute

Robert W. “Doc” Hall; Professor Emeritus Indiana University

Jack Ward; Executive (ret.) Melville Corporation

David Veech; US Army (ret.), Faculty, Ohio St University

Marvin Klein; Co-Founder, PortionPac Chemical

Wayne Lindholm; 3M Exec, (ret.), ED, Scanlon Leader

Andrew Warrington; President, United Conveyor Corp.

Jason McVay; HondaAmerica, Brooks-Stevens Design


Embodied Visionaries / Dancing Without Borders

Rae Abilaeh; Former Co-Director, Codepink for Peace

John Quigley; Spectral Q

Paul Hawken; Author, environmentalist


Haute Couleur®

Vaidyaji Priyanka; Ayurvedic healer, Board Certified

Marc Dangeard; Founder, Entrepreneur Commons

William M. Boyd; Private practice law: land use, air quality

Elaine Keenan; Founder, Haute Couleur®, artist


High Country Local First

Mary Scott;  Former Director, Literacy Specialist

Andrea Capua;  Attorney

Ben Shoemaker; Commercial Banker

Caroline Gandy; Non-profit park director 


R2idge

Bucky Black; President, Resource Wood, Inc.

Jeff Deal; IT Professional, Sr. Project Manager

David Domermuth; PhD, Engineer, Renewable Energy

Harry Watt; Wood Product Specialist


Public Banking Institute

Christapher C Cogswell; ED, The Brighton Institute

Ann Tulinsteff; Engineer

Larry Taubmann; Filmmaker; Attorney

Larry Murin; Special Assistant to Mayor, Reading, PA

Mike Krauss; International logistics executive

Walt McRee; Media Executive, Entrepreneur

Rickey Gard Diamond; Writer, Editor


Village Tech

Skip Stritter;  Computer Science

Bob Fisher; Manager/tropical produce

Neela Gentile; Consultant/non-profit management

Mark Hunter; Real estate

Doug Molitor; Promotion/public relations

Bruce Jackson; International relations/education

David Sowerwine; International development


Write On

Ann McGinnis; Life Coach

Monnie Reba Efross; Director, Doula Program

Joyce Bailey; Playwright

Deborah Dashow Ruth; Playwright, novelist and poet